Managing IP is part of Legal Benchmarking Limited, 1-2 Paris Gardens, London, SE1 8ND
[…] Managing IP is part of Legal Benchmarking Limited, 1-2 Paris Gardens, London, SE1 8ND

Copyright © Legal Benchmarking Limited and its affiliated companies 2025

Accessibility | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Modern Slavery Statement

Search results for

There are 21,982 results that match your search.21,982 results
  • Patent Term Adjustment (PTA) under 35 USC § 154 allows patentees the right to recapture lost patent term due to certain application-processing delays caused by the USPTO. Pursuant to 35 USC § 154(b)(1)(B), a patent application taking more than three years to process (with certain exclusions) "shall be extended 1 day for each day after the end of that 3-year period until the patent is issued".
  • After undergoing three readings by the Legislative Yuan, the new Amendment to Taiwan's Copyright Law took effect in January 2014. The new law expands the right of reasonable use of copyrighted works.