This content is from: Trademarks

Women in Business Law awards Americas 2020: shortlist announced

All the winning firms, teams and individuals can now be revealed

The Americas Women in Business Law (WIBL) awards recognise the firms advancing diversity in the profession and the lawyers providing exemplary services and driving success for their practices.

The awards are organised by Legal Media Group, which contains IFLR, ITR and Managing IP.

We are proud to announce the 2020 finalists for the awards. Lawyers from across a spectrum of practice areas, jurisdictions and sectors are represented on the shortlist. International firms and national practices provide a snapshot of the most advanced teams working in the legal profession.

Firms from across the continent are celebrated for their efforts to drive success for women in the profession in this year’s WIBL shortlist.

The award winners will be announced on September 17 2020. During the current environment we will sadly not be hosting a live ceremony this year, but keep an eye on our new website for updates on our plans for a virtual awards presentation.

For more information on the shortlist, and business development and marketing solutions, please send us an email.

Firm of the year awards

Best gender diversity initiative by a national firm – Latin America

Beretta Godoy

BLP

Demarest

Marval O'Farrell Mairal

Mattos Filho

Miranda & Amado

Pinheiro Neto

TozziniFreire

Best gender diversity initiative by a national firm – North America

Bracewell

Culhane Meadows

Fish & Richardson

Osler Hoskin & Harcourt

Smart & Biggar

Squire Patton Boggs

Best gender diversity initiative by an international firm

Davis Polk & Wardwell

Dechert

Greenberg Traurig

Holland & Knight

Milbank

Morrison & Foerster

Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom

Sullivan & Cromwell

Weil Gotshal & Manges

Best firm for diversity – Latin America

Demarest

Estudio Echecopar Member Firm of Baker & McKenzie International

Marval O’Farrell Mairal

Mattos Filho

Pinheiro Neto

Rodrigo Elías & Medrano

TozziniFreire

Best firm for diversity – North America

Bereskin & Parr

Culhane Meadows

Fenwick & West

Osler Hoskin & Harcourt

Smart & Biggar

Squire Patton Boggs

Best international firm for diversity

Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld

Davis Polk & Wardwell

Jones Day

Latham & Watkins

Milbank

Morrison & Foerster

Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom

Best national mentoring programme – Latin America

Beretta Godoy

Demarest

Guyer & Regules

Marval O'Farrell Mairal

Mattos Filho

Rodrigo Elías & Medrano

TozziniFreire

Zang Bergel & Viñes

Best national mentoring programme – North America

Bracewell

Fenwick & West

Fish & Richardson

Osler Hoskin & Harcourt

Smart & Biggar

Squire Patton Boggs

Best international mentoring programme

Cleary Gottlieb

Greenberg Traurig

Latham & Watkins

Milbank

Morrison & Foerster

O'Melveny & Myers

Proskauer Rose

White & Case

Best national firm for work-life balance – Latin America

Beccar Varela

Estudio Echecopar Member Firm of Baker & McKenzie International

Marval O'Farrell Mairal

Mattos Filho

Miranda & Amado

TozziniFreire

Best national firm for work-life balance – North America

Fenwick & West

Fish & Richardson

Osler Hoskin & Harcourt

Smart & Biggar

Squire Patton Boggs

Thompson Hine

Best international firm for work-life balance

Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld

Cleary Gottlieb

Davis Polk & Wardwell

Dechert

Latham & Watkins

O'Melveny & Myers

Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom

Sullivan & Cromwell

Weil Gotshal & Manges

Best national firm for pro bono work – Latin America

Cervieri Monsuárez

Demarest

Estudio Echecopar Member Firm of Baker & McKenzie International

Ferrere

Godoy & Hoyos

Marval O'Farrell Mairal

Morgan & Morgan

TozziniFreire

Zang Bergel & Viñes

Best national firm for pro bono work – North America

Bracewell

Culhane Meadows

Fenwick & West

Fish & Richardson

Osler Hoskin & Harcourt

Squire Patton Boggs

Best international firm for pro bono work

Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld

Cleary Gottlieb

Davis Polk & Wardwell

Fenwick & West

Holland & Knight

Sullivan & Cromwell

Best national firm for talent management – Latin America

Barbosa Mussinch & Aragão

Correa Squella

Dumont

Estudio Echecopar Member Firm of Baker & McKenzie International

Marval O'Farrell Mairal

Morgan & Morgan

TozziniFreire

Zang Bergel & Viñes

Best national firm for talent management – North America

Culhane Meadows

Fenwick & West

Fish & Richardson

Holland & Knight

Smart & Biggar

Squire Patton Boggs

Thompson Hine

Best international firm for talent management

Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld

Bracewell

Finnegan

Greenberg Traurig

Hogan Lovells

Milbank

Morrison & Foerster

O'Melveny & Myers

Weil Gotshal & Manges

Best national firm for women in business law – Latin America

Demarest

Dumont

Estudio Echecopar Member Firm of Baker & McKenzie International

Fenwick & West

Marval O'Farrell Mairal

Mattos Filho

Miranda & Amado

Pinheiro Neto

Rodrigo Elías & Medrano

Best national firm for women in business law – North America

Culhane Meadows

Labaton Sucharow

Osler Hoskin & Harcourt

Smart & Biggar

Squire Patton Boggs

Best international firm for women in business law

Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld

Bracewell

Cervieri Monsuárez

Cleary Gottlieb

Davis Polk & Wardwell

Finnegan

Greenberg Traurig

Holland & Knight

Milbank

Morrison & Foerster

Best international firm Latin America practice

Cervieri Monsuárez

Cleary Gottlieb

Davis Polk & Wardwell

Ferrere

Greenberg Traurig

Holland & Knight

Milbank

Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom

Most innovative international firm

Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld

Cleary Gottlieb

Morrison & Foerster

Sullivan & Cromwell

Weil Gotshal & Manges

Practice area awards

Best in antitrust / competition

Fiona Schaeffer - Milbank

Cristianne Saccab Zarzur - Pinheiro Neto

Carrie C Mahan - Weil Gotshal & Manges

Vivian Fraga - TozziniFreire

Elaine Ewing - Cleary Gottlieb

Teresa Tovar - Baker McKenzie

Ilene Knable Gotts - Wachtell Lipton Rosen & Katz

Nicole Nehme - FerradaNehme

Susan M Hutton - Stikeman Elliott

Best in aviation

Freyda Mechlowicz - Milbank

Anita Mosner - Holland & Knight

Erin M Van Laanen - McAfee & Taft

Regina Mangabeira Albernaz Lynch - Motta Fernandes

Robin D Jenson - Daugherty Fowler Peregrin Haught & Jenson

Ana Luisa Castro Cunha Derenusson - De Luca Derenusson Schuttoff

Katherine B Posner - Condon & Forsyth

Rita Taliba - Taliba

Best in banking and finance

Barbara R Mendelson - Morrison & Foerster

Jennifer B Ezring - Cahill Gordon & Reindel

Lauren Hanrahan - Milbank

Sarah M Ward - Skadden

Carol D Pennycook - Davies Ward Phillips & Vineberg

Florencia Castagnola - Guyer & Regules

Cindy J K Davis - Greenberg Traurig

Heather L Brown - Bracewell

Amy Shapiro - Cleary Gottlieb

Best in capital markets: debt

Francesca Odell - Cleary Gottlieb

Verónica Franco - Ferrere

Hillary Holmes - Gibson Dunn

Faiza Rahman - Weil Gotshal & Manges

Lara M Rios - Holland & Knight

Vanessa Fiusa - Mattos Filho

Kharla Aizpurua Olmos - Morgan & Morgan

Thais Lorenzi Ambrosano - Pinheiro Neto

Michelle Gasaway - Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom

Best in capital markets: equity

Hillary Holmes - Gibson Dunn

Robyn Zolman - Gibson Dunn

Vanessa Fiusa - Mattos Filho

Kharla Aizpurua Olmos - Morgan & Morgan

Thais Lorenzi Ambrosano - Pinheiro Neto

Michelle Gasaway - Skadden

Cathy Clarkin - Sullivan & Cromwell

Heather Emmel - Weil Gotshal & Manges

Carolina Zang - Zang Bergel & Viñes

Best in commercial arbitration

Soledad Díaz - Ferrere

Laura O'Boyle - Gibson Dunn

Michele Maryott - Gibson Dunn

Mayte Sanchez Gonzalez - Morgan & Morgan

Thaís Fernandes Chebatt - Pinheiro Neto

Julie Bédard - Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom

Lea Haber Kuck - Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom

Abby Cohen Smutny - White & Case

Jennifer M Smith - Hogan Lovells

Best in copyright

Margaret A Esquenet - Finnegan

Florencia Rosati - Beccar Varela

Lynda Zadra-Symes - Knobbe

Susan Natland - Knobbe

Iris V Quadrio - Marval O’Farrell Mairal

Laura Goldbard – George Stroock

Best in corporate governance

Bomi Lee - Fenwick & West

Sandra L Flow - Cleary Gottlieb

Betty Moy Huber - Davis Polk & Wardwell

Lyuba Goltser - Weil Gotshal & Manges

Holly J Gregory - Sidley Austin

Carol Hansell - Hansell

Colleen P Mahoney - Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom

Doreen E Lilienfeld - Shearman & Sterling

Ellisa O Habbart - Delaware Counsel Group

Best in cybersecurity

Kristin Linsley - Gibson Dunn

Gretchen A Ramos - Greenberg Traurig

Lori Lesser - Simpson Thacher

Larissa Galimberti - Pinheiro Neto

Alexis Collins - Cleary Gottlieb

Ann J LaFrance - Squire Patton Boggs

Paula Mena Barreto - Campos Mello

Wendy J Wagner - Gowling WLG

Lisa J Sotto - Hunton Andrews Kurth

Best in energy, natural resources & mining

Julia Czarniak - Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom

Tatiana Monastyrskaya - Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom

Carolina Walther-Meade - Milbank

Júlia Batistella Machado - Pinheiro Neto

Ursula Zavala Carlin - Rodrigo Elías & Medrano

Kharla Aizpurua Olmos - Morgan & Morgan

Robin S Fredrickson - Latham & Watkins

Alicia K Quesnel - Burnet Duckworth & Palmer

Florencia Heredia - Allende & Brea

Best in Environment

Annemargaret Connolly - Weil Gotshal & Manges

Jennifer Hernandez - Holland & Knight

Bianca Bilton Signorini Antacli - TozziniFreire Advogados

Ursula Zavala Carlin - Rodrigo Elías & Medrano

Bonnie A Barnett - Drinker Biddle & Reath

Sarah V Powell - Davies Ward Phillips & Vineberg

Susan M Franzetti - Nijman Franzetti

Eleni Kouimelis - Winston & Strawn

Patricia T Barmeyer - King & Spalding

Best in financial regulation

Dana Fleischman - Latham & Watkins

Barbara R Mendelson - Morrison & Foerster

Barbara Stettner - Allen & Overy

Jai Massari - Davis Polk & Wardwell

Elizabeth Davy - Sullivan & Cromwell

Best in insurance & reinsurance

Elena Coyle - Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom

Stacey J. Rappaport - Milbank

Lorelie S Masters - Hunton Andrews Kurth

Suzanne Cocco Midlige - Coughlin Duffy

María Fraguas - Nicholson y Cano

Rachel S Kronowitz - Gilbert

Linda Kornfeld - Blank Rome

Katie Tornari - Marshall Diel & Myers

Jill E McCutcheon - Torys

Best in investment funds

Stephanie E Srulowitz - Weil Gotshal & Manges

Elizabeth (Liza) Lenas - Cleary Gottlieb

Olga Gutman - Simpson Thacher

Anastasia Rockas - Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom

Stephanie R Breslow - Schulte Roth & Zabel

Ingrid Pierce - Walkers

Rebecca A Cowdery - Borden Ladner Gervais

Rebecca F Silberstein - Debevoise & Plimpton

Sarah Davidoff - Ropes & Gray

Best in labour & employment

Monica Pizarro - Baker McKenzie

Thais Galo - Pinheiro Neto

Wendy Johnson Lario - Greenberg Traurig

Verónica Raffo - Ferrere

Marysol Estigarribia - Ferrere

Jessica Taub Rosenberg - Kasowitz Benson Torres

Regina Olshan - Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom

Rebecca L. Baker - Bracewell

Tritia Murata - Morrison & Foerster

Best in life sciences

Angela Kung - Pinheiro Neto

Lori G Cohen - Greenberg Traurig

Elizabeth S Weiswasser - Weil Gotshal & Manges

Andrea L C Reid - Dechert

Maritza Reátegui - Rodrigo Elías & Medrano

Eldora Ellison - Sterne Kessler Goldstein & Fox

Effie Toshav - Fenwick & West

Daphne Lainson - Smart & Biggar

Alice Tseng - Smart & Biggar

Vernessa Pollard - McDermott Will & Emery

Best in litigation

Maria del Carmen Tovar - Baker McKenzie

Alexis Collins - Cleary Gottlieb

Dorit Ungar Black - Holwell Shuster & Goldberg

Mary-Olga Lovett - Greenberg Traurig

Diane Sullivan - Weil Gotshal & Manges

Sandra González - Ferrere

Karin A DeMasi - Cravath Swaine & Moore

Demme Doufekias - Morrison & Foerster

Sheila C Ramesh - Cahill Gordon & Reindel

Best in media & entertainment

Barbara Meili - Greenberg Traurig

Lynda Zadra-Symes - Knobbe

Tara Parker - Goodmans

Nancy A Bruington - Latham & Watkins

Marissa Román Griffith - Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld

Laura Lee Prather - Haynes and Boone

Diana Cafazzo - Stohn Hay Cafazzo Dembroski Richmond

Best in mergers & acquisitions

Jackie Cohen - Weil Gotshal & Manges

Marisa Terrenz - Holland & Knight

Sonia Nijjar - Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom

Ines Baca - Baker McKenzie

Jennifer F Fitchen - Sidley Austin

Corina Bove - Guyer & Regules

Vânia Marques Ribeiro - Pinheiro Neto

Elizabeth Cooper - Simpson Thacher

Best in patents

Anne Cappella - Weil Gotshal & Manges

Katherine A (Kassie) Helm, Dr - Dechert

Melissa Hunter-Ensor - Greenberg Traurig

Erika Arner - Finnegan

Resa Schlossberg - Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom

Lynda Zadra-Symes - Knobbe

Jane Love - Gibson Dunn

Daphne Lainson - Smart & Biggar

Ching-Lee Fukuda - Sidley Austin

Best in private equity

Shayla Harlev - Weil Gotshal & Manges

Shevaun McGrath - McCarthy Tétrault

Jennifer C Kurtis - Winston & Strawn

Marni J Lerner - Simpson Thacher 

Roberta Stettinger Demange - Pinheiro Neto

Alison S Ressler - Sullivan & Cromwell

Amanda McGrady Morrison - Ropes & Gray

Jennifer Bellah Maguire - Gibson Dunn

Robin A Painter - Proskauer Rose

Best in product liability

Sara K Thompson - Greenberg Traurig

Terry Christovich Gay - Christovich & Kearney

Sheila Birnbaum - Dechert

Allison M Brown - Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom

Beatriz M A Camargo Kestener - Kestener Granja & Vieira

Diane Flannery - McGuireWoods

Suhana Han - Sullivan & Cromwell

Erin Bosman - Morrison & Foerster

Mary A Wells - Wells Anderson & Race

Best in real estate

Janis Schiff - Holland & Knight

Kristen J Lonergan - Greenberg Traurig

Kimberly Brown Blacklow - Cleary Gottlieb

Nancy M Olson - Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom

Janaína de Cássia Gomes Vargas - Mattos Filho

Beatriz Spiess - Guyer & Regules

Aviva Yakren - Sidley Austin

Karen Scanna - Stroock

Carolina Squella - Correa Squella

Best in restructuring & insolvency          

Ronit Berkovich - Weil Gotshal & Manges

Shana Elberg - Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom

Meredith Lahaie - Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld

Lauren C Doyle - Milbank

Amy Caton - Kramer Levin

Shari L Heyen - Greenberg Traurig

Melanie Cyganowski - Otterbourg

Lisa Schweitzer - Cleary Gottlieb

Colette Wilkins - Walkers

Best in structured finance

Sylvie A Durham - Greenberg Traurig

Rebecca J Simmons - Sullivan & Cromwell

Deborah Festa - Milbank

Deborah North - Allen & Overy

Ellen P Pesch - Sidley Austin

Rose Bailey - Torys

Anna Pinedo - Mayer Brown

Francesca Guolo - Goodmans

Laura Swihart - Dechert

Best in tax

Kim Blanchard - Weil Gotshal & Manges

Helyn Goldstein - Weil Gotshal & Manges

Cristiane I Matsumoto - Pinheiro Neto

Erika G Litvak - Greenberg Traurig

Julia Ushakova-Stein - Fenwick & West

Isabel Laventure - Ferrere

Jessica A Hough - Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom

Elizabeth L McGinley - Bracewell

Jessica Power - Carey

Best in tax dispute resolution

Andrea Mascitto - Pinheiro Neto

Barbara T Kaplan - Greenberg Traurig

Diana Wollman - Cleary Gottlieb

Emily Lam - Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom

Glaucia M Lauletta Frascino - Mattos Filho

Monica Biringer - Osler

María Inés Brandt - Marval Ofarrell Mairal

Louise R Summerhill - Aird & Berlis

Miriam L Fisher - Latham & Watkins

Best in technology

Carrie LeRoy - Gibson Dunn & Crutcher

Bomi Lee - Fenwick & West

Karen Ballack - Weil Gotshal & Manges

Larissa Galimberti - Pinheiro Neto

Michele C Farquhar - Hogan Lovells

Christine Ing - McCarthy Tétrault

Flávia Rebello Pereira - Trench Rossi Watanabe

Maria Cristina Machado Cortez - Cortez Rizzi & Miranda

Best in trademark

Susan Natland - Knobbe

Randi Singer - Weil Gotshal & Manges

Susan L Heller - Greenberg Traurig

Karen Webb - Fenwick & West

Erin Hennessy - Haynes and Boone

Iris V Quadrio - Marval Ofarrell Mairal

Florencia Rosati - Beccar Varela

Laura Goldbard George - Stroock

Lynda Zadra-Symes - Knobbe

Best in transfer pricing

Luciana Rosanova Galhardo - Pinheiro Neto

Larissa Neumann - Fenwick & West

Emily Lam - Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom

Claire M C Kennedy - Bennett Jones

Jill Weise - Duff & Phelps

Clarissa G Machado - Trench Rossi Watanabe

Kathrine Kimball - Aptis Global

Monica Biringer - Osler

Isabel Laventure - Ferrere

Best in wealth management

Georgiana J Slade - Milbank

Diana S C Zeydel - Greenberg Traurig

Shari Levitan - Holland & Knight

Julia Balas - Morrison & Foerster

Laura Twomey - Simpson Thacher

Vanessa Schrum - Appleby

Rachel J Harris - Loeb & Loeb

Morven McMillan - Maples

Carmen S Thériault QC - Norton Rose Fulbright

Best in White collar crime

Sarah Coyne - Weil Gotshal & Manges

Lisa Vicens - Cleary Gottlieb

Martine Beamon - Davis Polk & Wardwell

Colleen Mahoney - Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom

Natalia Genina Ludgero de Almeida - Pinheiro Neto

Christina Egan - McGuireWoods

Jeannie S Rhee - Paul Weiss

Demme Doufekias - Morrison & Foerster

Erin Sloane - WilmerHale

Rising stars

Corporate

Amanda Fenster - Weil Gotshal & Manges

María Macarena García Mirri - Marval O’Farrell Mairal

Saee Muzumdar - Gibson Dunn

Alexis Cooper - Sidley Austin

Carla Figallo - Baker McKenzie

María Noel Riotorto - Guyer & Regules

Sally M Wagner Partin - Sidley Austin

Julia Balas - Morrison Foerster

Hui Lin - Simpson Thacher

Finance

Katherine Reaves - Cleary Gottlieb

Vynessa Nemunaitis - Weil, Gotshal & Manges

Juliana Saa - Holland & Knight

Hilary Dengel - Davis Polk & Wardwell

Sasha Rosenthal-Larrea - Cravath Swaine & Moore

Lisbeth Benavides - Miranda Amado

Mariana Spoto Cobra - Mattos Filho

Carolina Herrera - Guyer & Regules

Jessica Tuchinsky - Simpson Thacher

Meghan McDermott - Cahill Gordon

IP

Jessica Lynn Falk - Weil Gotshal & Manges

Lauren Drake - Milbank

Aliza Carrano - Finnegan

Anna B Naydonov - Finnegan

Cecilia Sanabria - Finnegan

Ariadna Galvez - Dumont

Litigation

Lina Bensman - Cleary Gottlieb

Luna Ngan Barrington - Weil Gotshal & Manges

Damaris Hernández - Cravath Swaine & Moore

Chantale Fiebig - Gibson Dunn

Britt Cass Steckman - Bracewell

Angela Camara - Baker McKenzie

Jayme Jonat - Holwell Shuster & Goldberg

Carla Cavalheiro Arantes - Pinheiro Neto

Marcella C Ducca - Greenberg Traurig

Laura Beatriz de Souza Morganti - Pinheiro Neto

Sara Roitman - Dechert

Helena S Franceschi - Cahill Gordon

Lauren Tabaksblat - Brown Rudnick

Tax

Graham Magill - Weil Gotshal & Manges

Cristina de la Piedra - Baker McKenzie

Mariana Monte Alegre de Paiva - Pinheiro Neto

Ariel Love - Fenwick & West

Christiane Alves Alvarenga - TozziniFreire

Latin America awards

Best corporate lawyer in Latin America

María Shakespear - Beccar

Luciana Cossermelli Tornovsky - Demarest

Adriana Simões - Mattos Filho

Vânia Marques Ribeiro - Pinheiro Neto

Verónica Franco - Ferrere

Corina Bove - Guyer & Regules

Emma Solaun - Holland & Knight

Roberta Gallardo - Arias

Monique Mavignier - Barbosa Müssnich Aragão

Best finance lawyer in Latin America

Lara Rios - Holland & Knight

Gabriela Dañino - Miranda Amado

Florencia Castagnola - Guyer & Regules

Carolina Zang - Zang Bergel & Viñes

Verónica Franco - Ferrere

Cristina Tomiyama - Pinheiro Guimarães

Cecilia M Mairal - Marval O'Farrell & Mairal

Ana Mercedes López - Arias

Alison Baxter - Norton Rose Fulbright

Best IP lawyer in Latin America

Iris V Quadrio - Marval O’Farrell Mairal

Florencia Rosati - Beccar Varela

Maritza Reátegui - Rodrigo Elías & Medrano

Virginia Cervieri - Cervieri Monsuarez

Juanita Acosta - Dentons Cárdenas & Cárdenas

Ana Maria Castro - Lloreda Camacho & Co

Margarita Castellanos - Castellanos & Co

Antonella Carminatti - BMA PI

Cecilia Falconi Pérez - Falconi Puig Abogados

Best litigator in Latin America

Maria del Carmen Tovar - Baker McKenzie

Natalia Genina Lugero de Almeida - Pinheiro Neto

Tara A Archer-Glasgow - Higgs & Johnson

Carolina Posada - Posse Herrera Ruiz

Angela Paes de Barros Di Franco - CGM Advogados

Glaucia M Lauletta Frascino - Mattos Filho

Best tax lawyer in Latin America

Cristiane I Matsumoto - Pinheiro Neto

Isabel Laventure - Ferrere

María Inés Brandt - Marval Ofarrell Mairal

Catalina Hoyos Jiménez - Godoy & Hoyos

Carolina Flores - Arias

Daniela Zagari - Machado Meyer

Elvira Dupouy Mendoza - Rodríguez & Mendoza

Silvia Muñoz Salgado - Galvez & Dolorier

Jurisdiction Awards

Argentina

Allende & Brea

Beccar Varela

Marval O'Farrel Mairal

Nicholson y Cano Abogados

Zang Bergel & Viñes

Brazil

Campos Mello

Cortez Rizzi & Miranda

De Luca Derenusson Schuttoff

Demarest

Hogan Lovells

Kestener Granja & Vieira

Mattos Filho

Motta Fernandes

Pinheiro Neto

Taliba

TozziniFreire

Trench Rossi Watanabe

Canada

Aird & Berlis

Borden Ladner Gervais

Burnet Duckworth & Palmer

Davies Ward Phillips & Vineberg

Goodmans

Gowling WLG

Hansell

McCarthy Tétrault

Osler Hoskin & Harcourt

Smart & Biggar

Stikeman Elliott

Stohn Hay Cafazzo Dembroski Richmond

Torys

Caribbean

Marshall Diel & Myers

Maples Group

Walkers

Squire Patton Boggs

Chile

Correa Squella

Carey

FerradaNehme

Peru

Baker McKenzie

Garrigues

Miranda Amado

Rodrigo Elías & Medrano

Uruguay

Cervieri Monsuárez

Ferrere

Guyer & Regules

US – Midwest

Culhane Meadows

Greenberg Traurig

Holland & Knight

McGuireWoods

Sidley Austin

US – North East

Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld

Cleary Gottlieb

Culhane Meadows

Davis Polk & Wardwell

Dechert

Finnegan

Greenberg Traurig

Holland & Knight

Latham & Watkins

Milbank

Morrison Foerster

Simpson Thacher

Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom

Sullivan & Cromwell

Weil Gotshal Manges

US – South

Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld

Bracewell

Culhane Meadows

Gibson Dunn

Greenberg Traurig

Holland & Knight

McGuireWoods

Simpson Thacher

US – West

Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld

Culhane Meadows

Davis Polk & Wardwell

Fenwick & West

Gibson Dunn

Greenberg Traurig

Holland & Knight

Knobbe Martens

Manatt Phelps

Sidley Austin

Simpson Thacher

Stroock

Sullivan & Cromwell

WilmerHale

The material on this site is for law firms, companies and other IP specialists. It is for information only. Please read our Terms and Conditions and Privacy Notice before using the site. All material subject to strictly enforced copyright laws.

© 2020 Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC. For help please see our FAQs.

Related

Instant access to all of our content. Membership Options | One Week Trial