InternationalUSRemember you can easily switch between MIP US and MIP International at any time

Euromoney LMG Americas Women in Business Law Awards 2018 - shortlist announced




The shortlist for the seventh annual Euromoney Legal Media Group Americas Women in Business Law Awards has been announced. For the 2018 nominees, please see below.

The individual practice area awards recognise the best lawyer in each practice area. The firm awards will celebrate the best initiatives for gender diversity, innovation, minority women, mentoring, work-life balance, pro bono work and talent management, as well as best in country/region.

Euromoney Legal Media Group will reward the best in-house teams as well as individual in-house women lawyers. Other awards that will be announced at the dinner include Outstanding Practitioner and Lifetime Achievement Awards as well as awards for women rising stars and editor's choice awards for the best women lawyers in Latin America.

The awards ceremony will take place on Thursday, June 7 at Essex House in New York. To reserve your place, please email Rebecca Synnott at Rebecca.synnott@euromoneyny.com or call +1-212-224-3337.

The individuals and firms nominated are based on preliminary research and submissions. If you would like to discuss the nominations with one of the Euromoney Legal Media Group team, please email LMGAwards@euromoneyplc.com.

PRACTICE AREA NOMINEES

Best in antitrust/competition

Renata Hesse, Sullivan & Cromwell
Amy Manning, McGuireWoods
Carrie Mahan, Weil Gotshal & Manges
Yvonne Quinn, Sullivan & Cromwell
Barbara Rosenberg, Barbosa Müssnich & Aragão
Julie Soloway, Blake Cassels & Graydon
Cristianne Saccab Zarzur, Pinheiro Neto Advogados

Best in aviation

Emily Distefano, Clifford Chance
Elizabeth Evans, Reed Smith
Trish Hosmer, McGuireWoods
Anita Mosner, Holland & Knight
Alina Nassar, Nassar Abogados
Jennifer Trock, Baker McKenzie
Diane Westwood Wilson, LeClairRyan
Alyssa Marie Vazquez, Norton Rose Fulbright

Best in banking & finance (inc. project finance)

Florencia Castagnola, Guyer & Regules
Lauren Hanrahan, Milbank Tweed Hadley & McCloy
Jennifer Levitt, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
Courtney Marcus, Weil Gotshal & Manges
Inosi Nyatta, Sullivan & Cromwell
Stephanie Teicher, Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom
Karen Wong, Milbank Tweed Hadley & McCloy
Taurie Zeitzer, Paul Weiss Rifkind Wharton & Garrison

Best in capital markets

Catherine Clarkin, Sullivan & Cromwell
LizabethAnn Eisen, Cravath Swaine & Moore
Vanessa Fiusa, Mattos Filho Veiga Filho Marrey Jr e Quiroga Advogados
Francesca Odell, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton
Lesley Peng, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
Anna Pinedo, Mayer Brown
Roxane Reardon, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
Antonia Stolper, Shearman & Sterling

Best in commercial arbitration

Flávia Cristina M de Campos Andrade, TozziniFreire Advogados
Ana María Arrarte, Estudio Echecopar
Julie Bédard, Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom
Adriana Braghetta, LO Baptista Advogados
Samaa Haridi, Hogan Lovells
Jennifer McCandless, Sidley Austin
Claudia Salomon, Latham & Watkins
Ank Santens, White & Case

Best in copyright

Dale Cendali, Kirkland & Ellis
Laura Collada, Dumont Bergman Bider & Co
Sandra Crawshaw-Sparks, Proskauer Rose
Eleanor Lackman, Cowan DeBaets Abrahams & Sheppard
Susan Natland, Knobbe Martens Olson & Bear
Cynthia Rowden, Bereskin & Parr
Deborah Squiers, Cowan Liebowitz & Latman
Lynda Zadra-Symes, Knobbe Martens Olson & Bear

Best in corporate governance

Holly Gregory, Sidley Austin
Doreen Lilienfeld, Shearman & Sterling
Ellen Odoner, Weil Gotshal & Manges
Valerie Radwaner, Paul Weiss Rifkind Wharton & Garrison
Lori Zyskowski, Gibson Dunn & Crutcher

Best in energy, natural resources & mining

Janice Buckingham, Osler Hoskin & Harcourt
Peggy Heeg, Reed Smith
Krista Hill, Torys
Cynthia Urda Kassis, Shearman & Sterling
Carolyn McIntosh, Squire Patton Boggs
María Teresa Quiñones, Rodrigo Elías & Medrano
Danielle Gomes de Almeida Valois, Trench Rossi Watanabe
Karen Wong, Milbank Tweed Hadley & McCloy

Best in environment

Adriana Mathias Baptista, TozziniFreire Advogados
Loyti Cheng, Davis Polk & Wardwell
Annemargaret Connolly, Weil Gotshal & Manges
Lynn Grayson, Nijman Franzetti
Betty Moy Huber, Davis Polk & Wardwell
Simone Paschoal Nogueira, Siqueira Castro Advogados
Sarah Powell, Davies Ward Phillips & Vineberg
Karen Winters, Squire Patton Boggs

Best in financial regulation

Christine Edwards, Winston & Strawn
Barbara Mendelson, Morrison & Foerster
Camille Orme, Sullivan & Cromwell
Obrea Poindexter, Morrison & Foerster
Margaret Tahyar, Davis Polk & Wardwell

Best in insolvency & restructuring

Amy Caton, Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel
Kelley Cornish, Paul Weiss
Nicole Greenblatt, Kirkland & Ellis
Pamela Huff, Blake Cassels & Graydon
Natasha Labovitz, Debevoise & Plimpton
Lisa Laukitis, Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom
Jacqueline Marcus, Weil Gotshal & Manges
Nancy Mitchell, Greenberg Traurig
Madlyn Gleich Primoff, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
Lisa Schweitzer, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton

Best in insurance & reinsurance

Kara Baysinger, Dentons
Robin Cohen, McKool Smith
Mary Beth Forshaw, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
Deirdre Johnson, Squire Patton Boggs
Marion Leydier, Sullivan & Cromwell
Paula Litt, Honigman Business Law Firm
Lorelie Masters, Hunton Andrews Kurth
Donna Vobornik, Dentons

Best in investment Funds

Olga Gutman, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
Nora Jordan, Davis Polk & Wardwell
Elizabeth Lenas, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton
Susan Lewis, Sidley Austin
Amanda Nussbaum, Proskauer Rose
Rebecca Silberstein, Debevoise & Plimpton

Best in labor & employment

Rachel Bien, Outten & Golden
Elise Bloom, Proskauer Rose
Liz Gordillo, Arias
Mihoko Sirley Kimura, TozziniFreire Advogados
Vilma Toshie Kutomi, Mattos Filho Veiga Filho, Marrey Jr e Quiroga Advogados
Andrea Rattner, Proskauer Rose
Becki Young, Hammond Young Immigration Law

Best in life sciences

Lori Cohen, Greenberg Traurig
Micheline Gravelle, Bereskin & Parr
Daryn Grossman, Proskauer Rose
Margaret Donahue Hall, Dentons
Yoon Kang, Smart & Biggar/Fetherstonhaugh
Jane Love, Gibson Dunn & Crutcher
Hildy Sastre, Shook Hardy & Bacon
Pamela Yates, Arnold & Porter

Best in litigation

Karen Dunn, Boies Schiller Flexner
Sandra Goldstein, Kirkland & Ellis
Caitlin Halligan, Gibson Dunn & Crutcher
Julie Jordan, Sullivan & Cromwell
Sharon Nelles, Sullivan & Cromwell
Lynn Neuner, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
Lori Pines, Weil Gotshal & Manges
Hannah Ross, Bernstein Litowitz Berger & Grossmann
Susan Saltzstein, Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom

Best in media & entertainment

Cynthia Arato, Shapiro Arato
Sandra Crawshaw-Sparks, Proskauer Rose
Lisa Fontenot, Gibson Dunn & Crutcher
Eleanor Lackman, Cowan DeBaets Abrahams & Sheppard
Atara Miller, Milbank Tweed Hadley & McCloy
Randi Singer, Weil Gotshal & Manges
Natalie Spears, Dentons

Best in mergers and acquisitions

Barbara Becker, Gibson Dunn & Crutcher
Elizabeth Cooper, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
Sharon Flanagan, Sidley Austin
Chantal Kordula, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton
Clare O'Brien, Shearman & Sterling
Patricia Menéndez-Cambó, Greenberg Traurig
Alison Ressler, Sullivan & Cromwell
Allison Schneirov, Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom

Best in patent

Anne Cappella, Weil Gotshal & Manges
Laura Collada, Dumont Bergman Bider & Co
Jane Love, Gibson Dunn & Crutcher
Mary-Olga Lovett, Greenberg Traurig
Mika Mayer, Cooley
Charlene Morrow, Fenwick & West
Nancy Pei, Smart & Biggar/Fetherstonhaugh
Melanie Szweras, Bereskin & Parr

Best in private equity

Marni Lerner, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
Stacey Kern, Greenberg Traurig
Amanda McGrady Morrison, Ropes & Gray
Alison Ressler, Sullivan & Cromwell
Allison Schneirov, Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom
Shannon Rose Selden, Debevoise & Plimpton
Carolyn Vardi, White & Case
Taurie Zeitzer, Paul Weiss Rifkind Wharton & Garrison

Best in real estate

Lisa Brill, Shearman & Sterling
Krista Miniutti, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
Mary Murphy, Gibson Dunn & Crutcher
Deborah Ryan, Squire Patton Boggs
Maria Flávia Seabra, Machado Meyer Advogados
Carolina Squella, CorreaGubbins
Jane Snoddy Smith, Norton Rose Fulbright

Best in structured finance (incl securitization & derivatives)

Janet Barbiere, Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe
Sylvie Durham, Greenberg Traurig
Deborah Festa, Milbank Tweed Hadley & McCloy
Elizabeth Hardin, Milbank Tweed Hadley & McCloy
Donna Parisi, Shearman & Sterling
Anna Pinedo, Mayer Brown

Best in tax

Kim Marie Boylan, White & Case
Carolina Flores, Arias
Michelle Jewett, Stroock & Stroock & Lavan
Emily Lam, Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom
Erika Nijenhuis, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton
Amanda Nussbaum, Proskauer Rose
Erika Tukiama, Machado Associados

Best in tax dispute resolution

Wendy Abkin, Morgan Lewis & Bockius
Kim Marie Boylan, White & Case
Nancy Chassman, Roberts & Holland
Michelle Ferreira, Greenberg Traurig
Barbara Kaplan, Greenberg Traurig
Sharon Katz-Pearlman, KPMG
Emily Lam, Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom
Larissa Neumann, Fenwick & West
Daniella Zagari, Machado Meyer Advogados

Best in technology

Karen Ballack, Weil Gotshal & Manges
Françoise Gilbert, Greenberg Traurig
Daryn Grossman, Proskauer Rose
Vivian Hanson, Morrison & Foerster
Cynthia Hess, Fenwick & West
Kristen Mathews, Proskauer Rose

Best in trademark

Brigitte Chan, Bereskin & Parr
Susan Heller, Greenberg Traurig
Deborah Lodge, Squire Patton Boggs
Susan Natland, Knobbe Martens Olson & Bear
Cynthia Rowden, Bereskin & Parr
Deborah Squiers, Cowan Liebowitz & Latman
Karen Webb, Fenwick & West
Lynda Zadra-Symes, Knobbe Martens Olson & Bear

Best in transfer pricing

Kim Marie Boylan, White & Case
Susan Fickling-Munge, Duff & Phelps
Cindy Hustad, Deloitte
Natalie Hoyer Keller, Kirkland & Ellis
Larissa Neumann, Fenwick & West

Best in wealth management

Carol Harrington, McDermott Will & Emery
Amy Heller, Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom
Linda Hirschson, Greenberg Traurig
Nancy Murphy, Teitler & Teitler
Georgiana Slade, Milbank Tweed Hadley & McCloy
Laura Twomey, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
Diana Zeydel, Greenberg Traurig

Rising star: Corporate

Lauren Bellerjeau, Morrison & Foerster
Philippa Bond, Proskauer Rose
Ting Chen, Cravath Swaine & Moore
Elizabeth Dubeck, O'Melveny & Myers
Karalyn Mildorf, White & Case
Kristen Röhr, White & Case
Sara Terheggen, Morrison & Foerster

Rising star: Finance

Carrie Friesen-Meyers, Holland & Knight
Jessica Norris, Dentons
Sarah Payne, Sullivan & Cromwell
Veronica Relea, Latham & Watkins
Nicole Rodger, White & Case
Rossmery Romero, Philippi Prietocarrizosa Ferrero DU & Uría

Rising star: IP

Julie Bookbinder, Greenberg Traurig
Meghan Dillon, Bereskin & Parr
Carmela DeLuca, Bereskin & Parr
Resa Schlossberg, Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom
Tara Reedy Sliva, Dentons
Urszula Wojtyra, Smart & Biggar/Fetherstonhaugh

Rising star: Litigation

Antonia Apps, Milbank Tweed Hadley & McCloy
Anne Champion, Gibson Dunn & Crutcher
Margaret D'Amico, Cravath Swaine & Moore
Gabrielle Levin, Gibson Dunn & Crutcher
Christine Montenegro, Kasowitz Benson Torres & Friedman
Laura Oswell, Sullivan & Cromwell
Elizabeth Sullivan, Greenberg Traurig

Rising star: Tax

Kara Mungovan, Cravath Swaine & Moore
Kerry O'Rourke Perri, White & Case

Best corporate lawyer in Latin America

Carla Arellano, Ferrere
Karem Duffoo, CorreaGubbins
Liliana Espinosa, Estudio Echecopar (member firm of Baker McKenzie)
Geraldine Ifrán, Ferrere
Nathalia García, CorreaGubbins
Maria Noel Riotorto, Guyer & Regules

Best finance lawyer in Latin America

Camila Calais, Mattos Filho Veiga Filho Marrey Jr e Quiroga Advogados
Cecilia Mairal, Marval O'Farrell & Mairal
Ana Mercedes López, Arias
Lindsay Sykes, Ferrere
Cristina Vázquez, Ferrere

Best intellectual property lawyer in Latin America

María Alejandra Castillo, Antequera Parilli
Laura Collada, Dumont Bergman Bider & Co
Marcela Waksman Ejnisman, TozziniFreire Advogados
Angela Fan Chi Kung, Pinheiro Neto Advogados
Iris Quadrio, Marval O'Farrell & Mairal

Best litigator in Latin America

Lina Pimentel Garcia, Mattos Filho, Veiga Filho, Marrey Jr e Quiroga Advogados
Ana Paula Gonzalez, Guyer & Regules
Bianca Pumar, Pinheiro Neto Advogados
Fanny Rodríguez, Arias
Cristiane Romano, Machado Meyer Advogados
Polyanna Ferreira Silva Vilanova, Siqueira Castro Advogados

Best tax lawyer in Latin America

Carolina Flores Bedoya, Arias
Paola Gachet, Ferrere
Claribel Medina De León, Central Law
Ana Cláudia Utumi, TozziniFreire Advogados
Daniella Zagari, Machado Meyer Advogados

In-house awards

In-house (over 50)

Airbus Americas
Diageo
Gilead Sciences
Goldman Sachs
KKR

In-house (under 50)

Activision Blizzard
Blackstone
Cheddar
Experian
Louis Vuitton

Latin America

Argentina

Beccar Varela
Beretta Godoy
Marval O'Farrell & Mairal
Mitrani Caballero Ojam & Ruiz Moreno
Zang Bergel & Viñes Abogados

Brazil

BMA - Barbara Müssnich Aragão
Demarest Advogados
Machado Meyer Sendacz & Opice Advogados
Mattos Filho Veiga Filho Marrey Jr e Quiroga Advogados
Pinheiro Neto Advogados
Siqueira Castro Advogados
TozziniFreire Advogados

Central Americas

Arias
BLP Legal
Central Law
Nassar Abogados

Chile

Carey
CorreaGubbins
Covarrubias & Cía

Colombia

Gómez-Pinzón Zuleta Abogados
Philippi Prietocarrizosa Ferrero DU & Uría
Posse Herrera Ruiz

Ecuador

Ferrere
Pérez Bustamante & Ponce Abogados
Romero Arteta Ponce Abogados

Mexico

Dumont Bergman Bider & Co
Galicia Abogados
Greenberg Traurig

Panama

Arias
Galindo Arias & López
Morgan & Morgan

Peru

Estudio Echecopar (member firm of Baker McKenzie)
Philippi Prietocarrizosa Ferrero DU & Uría
Rodrigo Elías & Medrano

Uruguay

Cervieri Monsuárez & Asociados
Ferrere
Guyer & Regules
Hughes & Hughes

Venezuela

Antequera Parilli & Rodríguez
Estudio Antequera Parilli & Rodríguez
Mendoza Palacios Acedo Borjas Páez Pumar & Cía

North America

Canada

Baker McKenzie
Bereskin & Parr
Blake Cassels & Graydon
Cassels Brock & Blackwell
Fasken Martineau DuMoulin
McCarthy Tétrault
Osler Hoskin & Harcourt
Smart & Biggar/Fetherstonhaugh
Stikeman Elliott

US Midwest

Baker McKenzie
Dentons
Greenberg Traurig
Holland & Knight
Latham & Watkins
McDermott Will & Emery
Sidley Austin
Squire Patton Boggs

US Northeast

Baker McKenzie
Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton
Davis Polk & Wardwell
Debevoise & Plimpton
Greenberg Traurig
Holland & Knight
Latham & Watkins
Morrison & Foerster
Proskauer Rose
Squire Patton Boggs
Sullivan & Cromwell
Weil Gotshal & Manges

US South

Baker McKenzie
Greenberg Traurig
Holland & Knight
Norton Rose Fulbright
Proskauer Rose
Squire Patton Boggs
Weil Gotshal & Manges

US West

Davis Polk & Wardwell
Fenwick & West
Greenberg Traurig
Holland & Knight
Latham & Watkins
Milbank Tweed Hadley & McCloy
Morrison & Foerster
O'Melveny & Myers
Proskauer Rose
Squire Patton Boggs
Sullivan & Cromwell
Weil Gotshal & Manges

FIRM OF THE YEAR NOMINEES

Best gender diversity initiative by national firm (Latin America)

Arias
Beretta Godoy
BLP
Guyer & Regules
Machado Meyer Sendacz & Opice Advogados
Marval O'Farrell & Mairal
Philippi Prietocarrizosa Ferrero DU & Uría
TozziniFreire Advogados

Best gender diversity initiative by national firm (North America)

Bereskin & Parr
Fenwick & West
Fish & Richardson
Holland & Knight
McCarthy Tétrault
Osler Hoskin & Harcourt
Smart & Biggar/Fetherstonhaugh
Thompson Hine

Best gender diversity initiative by international firm

Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton
Debevoise & Plimpton
Latham & Watkins
Milbank Tweed Hadley & McCloy
O'Melveny & Myers
Weil Gotshal & Manges
White & Case

Most innovative international firm

Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton
Debevoise & Plimpton
Dentons
Hogan Lovells
Latham & Watkins
Milbank Tweed Hadley & McCloy
O'Melveny & Myers
Weil Gotshal & Manges
White & Case

Best firm for diversity (Latin America)

Arias
Barbosa Müssnich Aragão
Beretta Godoy
Central Law
Demarest Advogados
Guyer & Regules
Mattos Filho Veiga Filho Marrey Jr e Quiroga Advogados
TozziniFreire Advogados

Best firm for diversity (North America)

Bereskin & Parr
Culhane Meadows
Fenwick & West
Holland & Knight
Osler Hoskin & Harcourt
Smart & Biggar/Fetherstonhaugh
Squire Patton Boggs
Thompson Hine

Best international firm for diversity

Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton
Dentons
Greenberg Traurig
Latham & Watkins
O'Melveny & Myers
Proskauer Rose
Weil Gotshal & Manges
White & Case

Best national mentoring program (Latin America)

Beretta Godoy
Carey
InterJuris
Machado Meyer Sendacz & Opice Advogados
Marval O'Farrell & Mairal
Philippi Prietocarrizosa Ferrero DU & Uría
Rodrigo Elías & Medrano
TozziniFreire Advogados
Zang Bergel & Viñes Abogados

Best national mentoring program (North America)

Bereskin & Parr
Culhane Meadows
Fenwick & West
Fish & Richardson
Holland & Knight
Osler Hoskin & Harcourt
Squire Patton Boggs
Thompson Hine

Best international mentoring program

Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton
Greenberg Traurig
Latham & Watkins
O'Melveny & Myers
Proskauer Rose
Sullivan & Cromwell
Weil Gotshal & Manges
White & Case

Best national firm for work-life balance (Latin America)

Beretta Godoy
BLP
CorreaGubbins
Estudio Echecopar (member firm of Baker & McKenzie)
Guyer & Regules
InterJuris
Marval O'Farrell & Mairal
Pinheiro Neto Advogados

Best national firm for work-life balance (North America)

Culhane Meadows
Fenwick & West
Fish & Richardson
Holland & Knight
Osler Hoskin & Harcourt
Squire Patton Boggs
Thompson Hine

Best international firm for work-life balance

Debevoise & Plimpton
Dentons
Latham & Watkins
Milbank Tweed Hadley & McCloy
O'Melveny & Myers
Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom
White & Case

Best national firm for pro bono work (Latin America)

Arias
Beretta Godoy
Carey
Demarest Advogados
Guyer & Regules
InterJuris
TozziniFreire Advogados

Best national firm for pro bono work (North America)

Culhane Meadows
Fenwick & West
Fish & Richardson
Osler Hoskin & Harcourt
Squire Patton Boggs
Thompson Hine

Best international firm for pro bono work

Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton
Debevoise & Plimpton
Goodwin Procter
Greenberg Traurig
Milbank Tweed Hadley & McCloy
O'Melveny & Myers
Weil Gotshal & Manges
White & Case

Best national firm for talent management (Latin America)

Arias
Barbosa Müssnich Aragão
Estudio Antequera Parilli & Rodríguez
Machado Meyer Sendacz & Opice Advogados
Marval O'Farrell & Mairal
Mattos Filho Veiga Filho Marrey Jr e Quiroga Advogados
Siqueira Castro Advogados

Best national firm for talent management (North America)

Culhane Meadows
Fenwick & West
Fish & Richardson
Holland & Knight
Osler Hoskin & Harcourt
Smart & Biggar/Fetherstonhaugh
Squire Patton Boggs
Thompson Hine

Best international firm for talent management

Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton
Debevoise & Plimpton
Dentons
Goodwin Procter
Hogan Lovells
Latham & Watkins
Milbank Tweed Hadley & McCloy
O'Melveny & Myers
White & Case

Best national firm for women in business law (Latin America)

Arias
Beretta Godoy
Guyer & Regules
Machado Meyer Sendacz & Opice Advogados
Marval O'Farrell & Mairal
Mattos Filho Veiga Filho Marrey Jr e Quiroga Advogados
Philippi Prietocarrizosa Ferrero DU & Uría
Siqueira Castro Advogados
TozziniFreire Advogados

Best national firm for women in business law (North America)

Bereskin & Parr
Culhane Meadows
Fenwick & West
Fish & Richardson
Holland & Knight
Osler Hoskin & Harcourt
Squire Patton Boggs
Thompson Hine

Best international firm for women in business law

Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton
Debevoise & Plimpton
Dentons
Greenberg Traurig
Latham & Watkins
Milbank Tweed Hadley & McCloy
O'Melveny & Myers
Proskauer Rose
Weil Gotshal & Manges
White & Case


Comments






More from the Managing IP blog


null

null null null

null null null

Mid Year 2018

PTAB practice in a post-SAS world

The big questions remaining after the Supreme Court’s SAS ruling include how institution rates will change, how strategy at the Board should evolve, and how district courts and the Federal Circuit will react. Michael Loney investigates



Most read articles

Supplements