InternationalUSRemember you can easily switch between MIP US and MIP International at any time

Euromoney LMG Americas Women in Business Law Awards 2019 – shortlist announced




The shortlist for the eighth annual Euromoney Legal Media Group Americas Women in Business Law Awards has been announced. For the 2019 nominees, please see below.

The individual practice area awards recognise the best lawyer in each practice area. The firm awards celebrate the best initiatives as well as the best overall firms in countries and regions.

Euromoney Legal Media Group will reward the best in-house teams, as well as individual in-house women lawyers. Other awards that will be announced at the dinner include: outstanding practitioner; lifetime achievement; and rising stars.

The awards ceremony will take place on Thursday, June 6 at Essex House in New York. To reserve your table, please email Rebecca Synnott at Rebecca.synnott@euromoneyny.com or call +1-212-224-3337.

The individuals and firms nominated are based on submissions and extensive research from the various directory products from across the group.

Practice area nominees

Best in antitrust/competition

Melanie Aitken, Bennett Jones
Anita Banicevic, Davies Ward Phillips & Vineberg
Leonor Cordovil, Grinberg e Cordovil Advogados
Rebecca Farrington, White & Case
Renata Hesse, Sullivan & Cromwell
Katherine Kay, Stikeman Elliott
Barbara Rosenberg, Barbosa Müssnich Aragão
Teresa Tovar, Estudio Echecopar (member firm of Baker McKenzie)

Best in aviation

Amy Bried, Jenner & Block
Mehtap Cevher Conti, Arnold & Porter
Anita Mosner, Holland & Knight
Alina Nassar, Nassar Abogados
Catherine Pawluch, DLA Piper
Jennifer Trock, Baker McKenzie
Alyssa Marie Vazquez, Norton Rose Fulbright

Best in banking & finance (inc. project finance)

Jennifer Hobbs, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
Melissa Hutson, Kirkland & Ellis
Tatiana Lapushchik, Cravath Swaine & Moore
Vivian Liberman , BLP
Jinsoo Kim, Davis Polk & Wardwell
Linda Myers, Kirkland & Ellis
Margaret Peponis, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton
Susanna Suh, Cahill Gordon & Reindel
Stephanie Teicher, Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom

Best in capital markets

Catherine Clarkin, Sullivan & Cromwell
Hillary Holmes, Gibson Dunn & Crutcher
Lisa Jacobs, Shearman & Sterling
Stacy Kanter, Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom
Francesca Odell, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton
Anna Pinedo, Mayer Brown
Roxane Reardon, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
Sarah Solum, Davis Polk & Wardwell

Best in commercial arbitration

Ana Maria Arrarte, Estudio Echecopar (member firm of Baker McKenzie)
Hagit Muriel Elul, Hughes Hubbard & Reed
Miriam Harwood, Squire Patton Boggs
Carolyn Lamm, White & Case
Caline Mouawad, King & Spalding
Natalie Reid, Debevoise & Plimpton
Abby Cohen Smutny, White & Case
Kate Brown de Vejar, DLA Piper

Best in copyright

María Fernanda Castellanos, Brigard Castro
Dale Cendali, Kirkland & Ellis
Daralyn Durie, Durie Tangri
Raquel Irene Flanzbaum, Berton Moreno + Ojam
Maria Ines Herrera, Barrera & Asociados
Rachel Herrick Kassabian, Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan
Silvia Arraut Sánchez, Jalife Caballero
Randi Singer, Weil Gotshal & Manges
Rhonda Trotter, Arnold & Porter

Best in corporate governance

Abby Brown, Squire Patton Boggs
PJ Himelfarb, Weil Gotshal & Manges
Pamela Marcogliese, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton
Michelle Rutta, White & Case
Melissa Sawyer, Sullivan & Cromwell
Julia Tosi, Squire Patton Boggs

Best in energy, natural resources & mining

Janice Buckingham, Osler Hoskin & Harcourt
Lisa Henneberry, Squire Patton Boggs
Cynthia Urda Kassis, Shearman & Sterling
Julie Mayo, Norton Rose Fulbright
Melissa Raciti-Knapp, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
Anita Rutkowski Wilson, Vinson & Elkins
Amalia Sáenz, Zang Bergel & Viñes
Danielle Gomes de Almeida Valois, Trench Rossi Watanabe
Carolina Walther-Meade, Milbank

Best in environment

Anabela Aldaz, Guyer & Regules
Loyti Cheng, Davis Polk & Wardwell
Annemargaret Connolly, Weil Gotshal & Manges
Jennifer Danahy, Gowling WLG
Mariana Herrero, Galicia Abogados
Jana McLean, Iris Legal Law
Heather Palmer, Sidley Austin
Kathy Robb, Sive Paget & Riesel

Best in financial regulation

Elizabeth Davy, Sullivan & Cromwell
Franca Harris Gutierrez, WilmerHale
Barbara Mendelson, Morrison & Foerster
Annette Nazareth, Davis Polk & Wardwell
Obrea Poindexter, Morrison & Foerster
Ghillaine Reid, McGuireWoods
Reena Sahni, Shearman & Sterling

Best in insolvency & restructuring

Marcia Goldstein, Weil Gotshal & Manges
Nicole Greenblatt, Kirkland & Ellis
Natasha Labovitz, Debevoise & Plimpton
Rachel Strickland, Willkie Farr & Gallagher

Best in insurance & reinsurance

Camila Calais, Mattos Filho Veiga Filho Marrey Jr e Quiroga Advogados
Leah Campbell, Willkie Farr & Gallagher
Deirdre Johnson, Squire Patton Boggs
Lorelie Masters, Hunton Andrews Kurth
Kimberly Melvin, Wiley Rein
Teresa Snider, Porter Wright Morris & Arthur

Best in investment Funds

Erica Berthou, Kirkland & Ellis
Sarah Davidoff, Ropes & Gray
Leigh Fraser, Ropes & Gray
Olga Gutman, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
Amran Hussein, Paul Weiss Rifkind Wharton & Garrison
Nora Jordan, Davis Polk & Wardwell
Dorothy Mehta, Cadwalader Wickersham & Taft
Rebecca Silberstein, Debevoise & Plimpton

Best in labor & employment

Elena Baca, Paul Hastings
Rachel Bien, Outten & Golden
Elise Bloom, Proskauer Rose
Eve Cervantez, Altshuler Berzon
Kelly Dermody, Lieff Cabraser Heimann & Bernstein
Lynne Hermle, Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe
Debra Katz, Katz Marshall & Banks
Paulina Miranda, Philippi Prietocarrizosa Ferrero DU & Uría
Grace Speights, Morgan Lewis & Bockius

Best in life sciences

Alice Valder Curran, Hogan Lovells
Judith Hasko, Latham & Watkins
Heidi Hubbard, Williams & Connolly
Eileen McMahon, Torys
Lisa Pensabene, O'Melveny & Myers
Lisa Pirozzolo, WilmerHale
Jordana Sanft, Norton Rose Fulbright
Anita Varma, White & Case

Best in litigation

Catherine Amirfar, Debevoise & Plimpton
Lori Cohen, Greenberg Traurig
Claudine Columbres, White & Case
Meredith Kotler, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton
Sharon Nelles, Sullivan & Cromwell
Lynn Neuner, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
Linda Plumpton, Torys
Christina Sarchio, Dechert

Best in media & entertainment

Susan Abramovitch, Gowling WLG
Nancy Bruington, Latham & Watkins
Christina Buchli, Buchli Goldstein
Eleanor Lackman, Cowan DeBaets Abrahams & Sheppard
Barbara Meili, Greenberg Traurig
Tara Parker, Goodmans
Susan Williams, Paul Hastings

Best in mergers and acquisitions

Barbara Becker, Gibson Dunn & Crutcher
Audra Cohen, Sullivan & Cromwell
Jackie Cohen, Weil Gotshal & Manges
Elizabeth Cooper, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
Geraldine Ifrán, Ferrere
Elizabeth Raymond, Mayer Brown
Faiza Saeed, Cravath Swaine & Moore
Luciana Cossermelli Tornovsky, Demarest Advogados
Maria Elisa Gualandi Verri, TozziniFreire Advogados

Best in patent

María del Carmen Arana, Estudio Colmenares & Asociados
Shannon Bloodworth, Perkins Coie
Juanita Brooks, Fish & Richardson
Ana María Castro, Lloreda Camacho & Co
Dominique Hussey, Bennett Jones
Janis Fraser, Fish & Richardson
Heidi Keefe, Cooley
Heidi Lindner, Arochi & Lindner

Best in private equity

Elizabeth Lenas, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton
Marni Lerner, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
Amanda Morrison, Ropes & Gray
Joanne Owen, Proskauer Rose
Jennifer Perkins, Kirkland & Ellis
Alison Ressler, Sullivan & Cromwell
Allison Schneirov, Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom
Marilyn French Shaw, Weil Gotshal & Manges

Best in real estate

Lisa Brill, Shearman & Sterling
Kimberly Brown Blacklow, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton
Krystyna Blakeslee, Dechert
Julian Chung, Fried Frank Harris Shriver & Jacobson
Stephanie DeLong, Venable
Bonnie Neuman, Cadwalader Wickersham & Taft
Allison Ryan, Alston & Bird
Beatriz Spiess, Guyer & Regules

Best in structured finance (incl securitization & derivatives)

Deborah Festa, Milbank
Carol Hitselberger, Mayer Brown
Cathy Kaplan, Sidley Austin
Maria Livanos, Dentons
Donna Parisi, Shearman & Sterling
Anna Pinedo, Mayer Brown
Yan Zhang, Davis Polk & Wardwell

Best in tax

Monica Biringer, Osler Hoskin & Harcourt
Kimberly Blanchard, Weil Gotshal & Manges
Karen Gilbreath Sowell, EY
Simone Dias Musa, Trench Rossi Watanabe
Catherine Sear, Proskauer Rose
Mary Voce, Greenberg Traurig

Best in tax dispute resolution

Kim Boylan, White & Case
Vivian Casanova, Barbosa Müssnich Aragão
Larissa Neumann, Fenwick & West
Raquel Novais, Machado Meyer Sendacz & Opice Advogados
Diana Wollman, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton

Best in technology

Viviana García, Philippi Prietocarrizosa Ferrero DU & Uría
Francoise Gilbert, Greenberg Traurig
Wendy Gross, Osler Hoskin & Harcourt
Arlene Hahn, White & Case
Vivian Hanson, Morrison & Foerster
Cynthia Clarfield Hess, Fenwick & West
Carrie LeRoy, Gibson Dunn & Crutcher
Tessa Schwartz, Morrison & Foerster

Best in trademark

Sally Abel, Fenwick & West
Laura de Achával, Ferrer Reyes Tellechea & Bouche
Karen Artz Ash, Katten Muchin Rosenman
Tatiana Carrillo, Lloreda Camacho & Co
Monique Couture, Gowling WLG
Annette Hurst, Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe
Laura Popp-Rosenberg, Fross Zelnick Lehrman & Zissu
Iris Quadrio, Marval O'Farrell & Mairal

Best in transfer pricing

Susan Fickling-Munge, Duff & Phelps
Emiko Hashimoto, Deloitte
Marta Milewska, PwC
Michelle Sledz, KPMG
Jill Weise, Duff & Phelps

Best in wealth management

Rachel Harris, Loeb & Loeb
Amy Heller, Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom
Nicole Najjar Prado de Oliveira, Mattos Filho Veiga Filho Marrey Jr e Quiroga Advogados
Kerry O'Rourke Perri, White & Case
Nicole Pearl, McDermott Will & Emery
Laura Twomey, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
Corina Weigl, Fasken
Diana Zeydel, Greenberg Traurig

Best in white collar crime

Martine Beamon, Davis Polk & Wardwell
Jennifer Chunias, Goodwin Procter
Sarah Coyne, Weil Gotshal & Manges
Alice Fisher, Latham & Watkins
Ludmila de Vasconcelos Leite Groch, TozziniFreire Advogados
Karima Maloney, Smyser Kaplan & Veselka
Kimberly Parker, WilmerHale

Rising star: Corporate

Jenny Hochenberg, Cravath Swaine & Moore
Jeong Lee, Davis Polk & Wardwell
Hui Lin, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
Constanza Rodríguez, Philippi Prietocarrizosa Ferrero DU & Uría
Kimberly Spoerri, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton

Rising star: Finance

Jeris Brunette, Bracewell
Misha Daha, Ashurst
Janine Jjingo, Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom
Jessica Tuchinsky, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
Heather Viets, Weil Gotshal & Manges

Rising star: IP

Sofía Arroyo, Olivares
Betsy Flanagan, Fish & Richardson
Lisa Li, Greenberg Traurig
Jennifer Ponton, Smart & Biggar/Fetherstonhaugh
Aline Ferreira de Carvalho da Silva, Kasznar Leonardos

Rising star: Litigation

Margaret Segall D'Amico, Cravath Swaine & Moore
Susannah Geltman, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
Susan Gutierrez, Proskauer Rose
Sonia Kuester Pfaffenroth, Arnold & Porter

Rising star: Tax

Elizabeth Chao, McDermott Will & Emery
Tijana Dvornic, Wachtell Lipton Rosen & Katz
Ora Grinberg, Fenwick & West
Juliana Dutra da Rosa, Stocche Forbes Advogados
Jessica Stern, Morrison & Foerster

Best corporate lawyer in Latin America

Claudia Barrero, Philippi Prietocarrizosa Ferrero DU & Uría
Corina Bove, Guyer & Regules
Susan Castillo, Payet Rey Cauvi Pérez Abogados
Liliana Espinosa, Estudio Echecopar (member firm of Baker McKenzie)
Bárbara Ramperti, Marval O'Farrell & Mairal
María Shakespear, Beccar Varela

Best finance lawyer in Latin America

Myriam Barahona, Morales & Besa
Florencia Castagnola, Guyer & Regules
Camila Goldberg, Barbosa Müssnich Aragão
Nydia Guevara, Miranda & Amado
Mariana Posse, Posse Herrera Ruiz
Miriam Signor, Stocche Forbes Advogados

Best intellectual property lawyer in Latin America

Tatiana Campello, Demarest Advogados
Antonella Carminatti, Barbosa Müssnich Aragão
Cecilia Falconi, Falconi Puig Abogados
Heidi Lindner, Arochi & Lindner
Iris Quadrio, Marval O'Farrell & Mairal
Alicia Lloreda Ricaurte, Lloreda Camacho & Co

Best litigator in Latin America

Ariela Agosin, Albagli Zaliasnik
Eliane Cristina Carvalho, Machado Meyer Sendacz & Opice Advogados
Claudia Benavides Galvis, Baker McKenzie
Sandra González, Ferrere
Heidi Lindner, Arochi & Lindner
Lucy Objío, Pellerano & Herrera
Carolina Posada, Posse Herrera Ruiz
Irma Rivera Ramírez, Brigard Urrutia

Best tax lawyer in Latin America

Cristina Arantes Berry, Deloitte Brazil
Isabel Bertoletti, Machado Associados Advogados
Luciana Rosanova Galhardo, Pinheiro Advogados
Catalina Hoyos Jimenéz, Godoy & Hoyos Abogados
Alessandra Machado, Trench Rossi Watanabe
Clarissa Giannetti Machado, Trench Rossi Watanabe
Jessica Power, Carey
Daniella Zagari, Machado Meyer Sendacz & Opice Advogados

Country/regional nominees

Latin America

Argentina

Beccar Varela
Beretta Godoy
Marval O'Farrell & Mairal
Berton Moreno + Ojam
Zang Bergel & Viñes Abogados

Brazil

Barbosa Müssnich Aragão
Demarest Advogados
Machado Meyer Sendacz & Opice Advogados
Mattos Filho Veiga Filho Marrey Jr e Quiroga Advogados
Pinheiro Neto Advogados
Siqueira Castro Advogados
TozziniFreire Advogados

Central Americas

Arias
BLP Legal
Central Law

Chile

Carey
CorreaGubbins
Covarrubias & Cía

Colombia

Dentons
Gómez-Pinzón Zuleta Abogados
Philippi Prietocarrizosa Ferrero DU & Uría
Posse Herrera Ruiz

Ecuador

Ferrere
Pérez Bustamante & Ponce Abogados
Romero Arteta Ponce Abogados

Mexico

Dumont Bergman Bider & Co
Galicia Abogados
Greenberg Traurig
White & Case

Panama

Arias
Galindo Arias & López
Morgan & Morgan

Peru

Estudio Echecopar (member firm of Baker McKenzie)
Miranda & Amado
Philippi Prietocarrizosa Ferrero DU & Uría
Rodrigo Elías & Medrano

Uruguay

Cervieri Monsuárez & Asociados
Ferrere
Guyer & Regules
Hughes & Hughes

Venezuela

Estudio Antequera Parilli & Rodríguez
Mendoza Palacios Acedo Borjas Páez Pumar & Cía

North America

Canada

Baker McKenzie
Bereskin & Parr
Blake Cassels & Graydon
Cassels Brock & Blackwell
Fasken Martineau DuMoulin
McCarthy Tétrault
Osler Hoskin & Harcourt
Smart & Biggar/Fetherstonhaugh
Stikeman Elliott

US Midwest

Baker McKenzie
Dentons
Greenberg Traurig
Holland & Knight
Latham & Watkins
McDermott Will & Emery
Sidley Austin
Squire Patton Boggs

US Northeast

Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton
Davis Polk & Wardwell
Debevoise & Plimpton
Greenberg Traurig
Holland & Knight
Latham & Watkins
Milbank
Morrison & Foerster
Proskauer Rose
Sidley Austin
Sullivan & Cromwell
Weil Gotshal & Manges
White & Case

US South

Bracewell
Baker McKenzie
Greenberg Traurig
Holland & Knight
Norton Rose Fulbright
Proskauer Rose
Squire Patton Boggs
Weil Gotshal & Manges

US West

Davis Polk & Wardwell
Fenwick & West
Greenberg Traurig
Holland & Knight
Latham & Watkins
Milbank
Morrison & Foerster
O'Melveny & Myers
Proskauer Rose
Sidley Austin
Squire Patton Boggs
Sullivan & Cromwell
Weil Gotshal & Manges

Firm of the year nominees

Best gender diversity initiative by national firm (Latin America)

Barbosa Müssnich Aragão
Beretta Godoy
BLP
Guyer & Regules
Machado Meyer Sendacz & Opice Advogados
Marval O'Farrell & Mairal
Philippi Prietocarrizosa Ferrero DU & Uría
TozziniFreire Advogados

Best gender diversity initiative by national firm (North America)

Bracewell
Fenwick & West
Fish & Richardson
Holland & Knight
Labaton Sucharow
Osler Hoskin & Harcourt
Smart & Biggar/Fetherstonhaugh
Squire Patton Boggs

Best gender diversity initiative by international firm

Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton
Debevoise & Plimpton
Latham & Watkins
Milbank
O'Melveny & Myers
Sullivan & Cromwell
Weil Gotshal & Manges
White & Case

Best international firm Latin America practice

Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton
DLA Piper
Greenberg Traurig
Milbank
Norton Rose Fulbright
Shearman & Sterling
Squire Patton Boggs
White & Case

Most innovative international firm

Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton
Davis Polk & Wardwell
Debevoise & Plimpton
Dentons
Hogan Lovells
Latham & Watkins
Milbank
O'Melveny & Myers
Weil Gotshal & Manges
White & Case

Best firm for diversity (Latin America)

Arias
Barbosa Müssnich Aragão
Beretta Godoy
BLP
Demarest Advogados
Guyer & Regules
Mattos Filho Veiga Filho Marrey Jr e Quiroga Advogados
TozziniFreire Advogados

Best national firm for diversity (North America)

Bereskin & Parr
Culhane Meadows
Fenwick & West
Holland & Knight
Osler Hoskin & Harcourt
Smart & Biggar/Fetherstonhaugh
Squire Patton Boggs
Thompson Hine

Best international firm for diversity

Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton
Dentons
Greenberg Traurig
Latham & Watkins
O'Melveny & Myers
Proskauer Rose
Weil Gotshal & Manges
White & Case

Best national mentoring program (Latin America)

Beretta Godoy
Carey
Guyer & Regules
Machado Meyer Sendacz & Opice Advogados
Marval O'Farrell & Mairal
Philippi Prietocarrizosa Ferrero DU & Uría
TozziniFreire Advogados
Zang Bergel & Viñes Abogados

Best national mentoring program (North America)

Bereskin & Parr
Bracewell
Fenwick & West
Fish & Richardson
Holland & Knight
Osler Hoskin & Harcourt
Squire Patton Boggs
Thompson Hine

Best international mentoring program

Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton
Greenberg Traurig
Latham & Watkins
O'Melveny & Myers
Proskauer Rose
Sullivan & Cromwell
Weil Gotshal & Manges
White & Case

Best national firm for work-life balance (Latin America)

Beretta Godoy
BLP
Estudio Echecopar (member firm of Baker & McKenzie)
Ferrere
Guyer & Regules
Marval O'Farrell & Mairal
Pinheiro Neto Advogados
Zang Bergel & Viñes Abogados

Best national firm for work-life balance (North America)

Culhane Meadows
Fenwick & West
Fish & Richardson
Holland & Knight
Osler Hoskin & Harcourt
Squire Patton Boggs
Thompson Hine

Best international firm for work-life balance

Debevoise & Plimpton
Dechert
Dentons
Latham & Watkins
Milbank
O'Melveny & Myers
Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom
White & Case

Best national firm for pro bono work (Latin America)

Arias
BLP
Demarest Advogados
Ferrere
Guyer & Regules
Mattos Filho Veiga Filho Marrey Jr e Quiroga Advogados
Philippi Prietocarrizosa Ferrero DU & Uría
TozziniFreire Advogados

Best national firm for pro bono work (North America)

Bracewell
Fenwick & West
Fish & Richardson
Osler Hoskin & Harcourt
Squire Patton Boggs
Thompson Hine

Best international firm for pro bono work

Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton
Debevoise & Plimpton
Greenberg Traurig
Milbank
O'Melveny & Myers
Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
Weil Gotshal & Manges
White & Case

Best national firm for talent management (Latin America)

Arias
Barbosa Müssnich Aragão
Estudio Antequera Parilli & Rodríguez
Machado Meyer Sendacz & Opice Advogados
Marval O'Farrell & Mairal
Mattos Filho Veiga Filho Marrey Jr e Quiroga Advogados
Siqueira Castro Advogados

Best national firm for talent management (North America)

Cowan DeBaets Abrahams & Sheppard
Fenwick & West
Fish & Richardson
Holland & Knight
Osler Hoskin & Harcourt
Smart & Biggar/Fetherstonhaugh
Squire Patton Boggs
Thompson Hine

Best international firm for talent management

Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton
Debevoise & Plimpton
Dentons
Hogan Lovells
Latham & Watkins
Milbank
O'Melveny & Myers
Proskauer Rose
White & Case

Best national firm for women in business law (Latin America)

Barbosa Müssnich Aragão
Beretta Godoy
BLP
Guyer & Regules
Machado Meyer Sendacz & Opice Advogados
Marval O'Farrell & Mairal
Mattos Filho Veiga Filho Marrey Jr e Quiroga Advogados
Philippi Prietocarrizosa Ferrero DU & Uría
TozziniFreire Advogados
Zang Bergel & Viñes Abogados

Best national firm for women in business law (North America)

Bracewell
Culhane Meadows
Fenwick & West
Fish & Richardson
Holland & Knight
Osler Hoskin & Harcourt
Smart & Biggar/Fetherstonhaugh
Squire Patton Boggs
Thompson Hine

Best international firm for women in business law

Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton
Debevoise & Plimpton
Dentons
Latham & Watkins
Milbank
O'Melveny & Myers
Proskauer Rose
Sullivan & Cromwell
Weil Gotshal & Manges
White & Case


Comments






More from the Managing IP blog


null null null

null null null

null

September / October 2019

Should I stay or should I go? Private practice v in-house

In-house or private practice? It’s a question many lawyers and attorneys will probably ask themselves at some stage in their career. Max Walters speaks to those on either side of the fence about the benefits and drawbacks of both



Most read articles

Supplements